Course Wise Detail of Intake, Duration & Fee Structure of Courses Running at Campus

Faculties/ Institutes and Courses Offered Intake Type

Institute of Engineering & technology

0.Bachelor of arts, (all Streem)

1. Bachelor of commerce (all Streem)

2. Bachelor of science (all Streem)

3. All Post Graduation Program.

4. All ITI and Vocational training Courses

5. Diploma in Engineering (all Streem)


a. B. Tech. in Chemical Engineering
b. B. Tech. in Computer Science
c. B. Tech. in Electronics & Communication Engg.
d. B. Tech. in Mechanical Engineering
e. B. Tech. in Material Science & Engg.
f. B. Tech. in Information Technology
g. B.C.A.
h. M.C.A
i. M.Sc. (Electronics)
j. M.Sc. (Bioinformatics)
k. M.Phil (Physics)
l. M.Phil (Chemistry)
m. M.Phil (Mathematics)
n. Advanced P.G. Diploma in Bioinformatics
Institute of Business Management
a. M.B.A. (Full Time)
b. M.B.A. (Part Time)
c. M.B.A. (Finance & Control)
d. M.B.A. (Business Economics)
e. M.B.A. (Tourism Management)
f. B.B.A.
g. M.Phil (Commerce & Business Management)
Library & Information Sciences
a. B.Lib.
b. M.Lib.
Department of Education
a. B.Ed.
b. M.Ed.
c. M.Phil. (Education)
Department of Adult & Continuing Education
a. Master of Extension Education
b. Post Master Dip.in Adult & Cont.Educ.
Department of English
a. M.A. All
b. M.Phil.(English)
Department of Life Sciences
a. M.Sc. in Life Sciences
b. M.Phil (Life Sc.)
Institute of Bio-Sciences & Biotechnology
a. M.Sc. (Environmental Science)
b. M.Sc. (Microbiology)
c. M.Sc. (Biotechnology)
d. M.Sc. (Bio-chemistry)
e. M.Sc. (Food Technology)
f. M.Sc. (Nutrition Sciences)
g. B.Sc. in Biotechnology
Paramedical Courses
a. B.P.T.
b. B.Sc. in Medical Lab. Tech.(B.M.L.T.)
c. B.Sc. in Human Nutrition
d. B.Sc. in Health Information Administration .
e. B.Sc. in Medical Microbiology

f. Bsc dialysis technology
g. Bsc radio imaging technology

h. ANM and GNM

i. BHMS and BAMS

  1. University Institute of Pharmacy
    a. B. Pharma
    b. M.Pharma
    Department of Mass Communication
    a. Master of Journalism (M.J.)
    b. P.G. Diploma in Journalism (P.G.D.J.)
    Department of Physical Education
    a. B.P.Ed.
    b. M.P.Ed.
  2. Computer Centre
    a. Diploma in Computer Application
    Department of Music and Fine Arts
    a. M.A. (Music, Tabla, Sitar & Vocal)
    b. M.A. (Drawing & Painting)
    c. Bachelor of fine Art (BFA)
    Department of Social Work
    a. Master of Social Work (M.S.W.)
    b. M.Phil. (Sociology)
    Institute of Hotel and Tourism Management
    a. B.Sc. in Hospitality and Hotel Administration .
    b. Diploma in Food and Beverage Services